SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

NBIAA-ASINB Swimming Championship This Weekend

December 6, 2016 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

    Swimming Championship Championnat de natation Date: Date: Saturday, December 10th, 2016 Le samedi 10 décembre 2016 Pool: Potash Civic Centre in Sussex Piscine: Potash Civic Centre à Sussex School Host: Moncton High School École hôte: Moncton High School Start time: 11:45 AM Heure de départ: 11 h 45 Tournament Manager: Paul Crowell Directeur […]

2016-2017 MHSAA Junior Varsity Volleyball Awards

December 6, 2016 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

MHSAA Junior Varsity Volleyball All Stars A/AA Girls A/AA Boys A/AA JV All Star Teams Madison Donald, MacGregor Kamble Angus, Goose Lake Shaelynn McKinstry, MacGregor Michael Bachmier, St Paul Jacee Turner, Warren Kevin Dunn, Carman Hannah France, Warren Matt Lehman, Carman Madelaine Boonstra, Warren Ben Belinski, Rossburn Makenna Lindal, Green Valley Chad Nychuk, Rossburn Tournament […]

2016-2017 MHSAA Varsity Volleyball Awards

December 6, 2016 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

MHSAA VARSITY AWARD WINNERS A Girls A Boys A All Star Team Sidney carswell, Strathclair Brody Robinson, Hamiota Andre Paulsen, Boissevain Corbin Chuchai, Rossburn Trinity billaney, Boissevain Adam Tallaksen, Rosenort Sierra Dueck, Rosenort Trey Friesen, Rosenort Carlene Waldner, Rosenort Darian Steele, Elton Sphia King, Elton Cole Campbell, Elton Tournament MVP Quinn Billaney, Boissevain William Ramsey, […]

NSSAF 2016-2017 Volleyball Championships

December 5, 2016 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

  2016- 2017 NSSAF VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS GOLD SILVER BRONZE D1 Boys’ Cobequid Education Centre Citadel High School West Kings High School D1 Girls’ Citadel High School Cobequid Education Centre Charles P Allen HIgh School D2 Girls’ Cobequid Education Centre Saerc High School Middleton Regional High School D3 Boys’ École Secondaire De Par En Bas Clare District High School […]

2016-2017 BCSS Girls`Volleyball Awards

December 5, 2016 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

  BCSS GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL  AWARDS 2016   A AA AAA AAAA TEAM AWARDS Most Sportsmanlike Team Not Available Valleyview Mark Isfeld Not Available INDIVIDUAL AWARDS Most Outstandig Player Not Available Janelle Loewen, MEI LFA- Not Available Most Outstanding Libero Not Available       Karissa Marazzi, MEI         LFA Not Available Provincial […]

BCSS 2016-2017 Boys`Volleyball Award Winners

December 5, 2016 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

BCSS BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL  AWARDS 2016-2017   A AA AAA TEAM AWARDS Most Sportsmanlike Team Carver Christian Pacific Academy Vancouver Technology INDIVIDUAL AWARDS Most Outstandig Player Jackson Kathler, Kelowna Christian Brodie Hofer, Langley Christian Michael Dowhaniuk, Semiahmoo Most Outstanding Libero Shawn Chan, Richmont Christian Nick Hanse, College Heights Nathan Ziemanski, Dover Bay Provincial 2nd All-Star Team […]

2016-2017 BCSS Girls’ Volleyball Championships

December 4, 2016 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

2016 BCSS GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS GOLD SILVER BRONZE A White Rock Christian Kelowna Christian School Immaculata Regional HS AA Mennonite Educational Institute Langley Christian School Surrey Christian School AAA Little Flower Academy WL Seaton Secondary School Timberline vs Brooks AAAA Belmont Secondary School Handsworth Secondary School Earl Marriott Secondary School           […]

BCSS 2016-2017 Football Championships

December 4, 2016 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

     2016 DATES: NOV. 19th – DEC. 3rd   BCSS 2016-2017 BOYS’ FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS AAA Terry Fox over Notre Dame, 17-14 AA Tier 1 Seaquam over Vernon, 21-0 AA Tier 2 Pitt Meadow over Eric Hamber, 33-14 JV AA Nanaimo District Islanders over John Barsby, 23-0 JV AAA Lord Tweedsmuir over Mount Douglas, 17-14 Grade […]

2016-2017 MHSAA Volleyball Championships

December 4, 2016 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

2016 MHSAA VARSITY VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS GOLD SILVER BRONZE Girls’ A Boissevain Broncos Rosenort School Redhawks Elton Collegiate Sabres Boys’ A Elton Collegiate Sabres Rosenort School Redhawks Rossburn Raiders Girls’ AA Major Pratt Green Valley Pirates Niverville Panthers Boys’ AA Carman Cougars Trojans Steinbach Christian Flames Collège régionale Gabrielle-Roy – Les Roys Girls’ AAA College Louis-Riel […]

2016-2017 SSNL Girls’ Volleyball Championships

December 3, 2016 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

2016-2017 SSNL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONS GOLD SILVER BRONZE A Amos Comenius Memorial St James All Grade Hampden Academy AA Lakewood Academy Gill Memorial Academy King Academy   2016-2017 Girls’ Volleyball Individual Sportsmanship Awards A AA TEAM: John Watkins Academy TEAM: Cape John Collegiate Jenna Pike, Bonne Bay Academy Chelsea Ward, Cape John Collegiate Hailey Ryan, […]

« Previous PageNext Page »