SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

BCSS AA Girls’ 2019 Field Hockey Championship

November 11, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

BCSS 2019 Girls’ AA Field Hockey   GOLD SILVER BRONZE AA Girls Collingwood School Shawnigan Lake School York House School POOL A POOL B Collingwood School Crofton House School   J Lloyd Crowe Secondary L V Rogers Secondary School   Lambrick Park Secondary School Shawnigan Lake School   Southridge School Southern Okanagan Secondary School   […]

DÉFI #1 – HOCKEY PROVINCIAL SCOLAIRE

November 11, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

CHAMPIONNATS Défi #1 – Hockey provincial scolaire division 1 Benjamin Collège Saint-Sacrment vs Collège Charles-Lemoyne, 3-2 (o) Cadet 3:15 École Polyvalente Nicolas-Gatineau vs Collège Bourget, 2-3 (o) Juvénile 5:15 École Polyvalente Nicolas-Gatineau vs École secondaire de Montagne, 0-3 DÉFI #1 – HOCKEY PROVINCIAL SCOLAIRE D1 BENJAMIN – CADET – JUVÉNILE C’est avec fierté que la […]

MHSAA Varsity Football Playoffs

November 10, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

MHSAA 2019 FOOTBALL SEMI-FINALS ANAVETS BOWL St Paul’s High School Crusaders vs Steinbach Regional Sabres, 23-26 Dakota Collegiate Lancers vs Vince Massey Collegiate (Wpg) Trojans, 9-14 CANADINNS BOWL Fort Francis High SchoolMuskie vs Maples Collegiate Marauders, 28-22 Churchill HIgh School Bulldogs vs Springfield Collegiate Sabres, 28-14 CTV BOWL Garden City Collegiate Fighting Gophers vs Portage […]

NBIAA-ASINB 2019 Football Championships

November 9, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

Nine-Man James M Hill High School vs Sussex Regional High School, 0 – 21 Twelve-Man Division I Riverview High School vs Tantramar High School, 13-23 Twelve-Man Division II École Sainte-Anne vs École L’Odyssée, 14-35

SHSAA 2019 Football Championships

November 9, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

SHSAA 2019 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS 1A SIX-MAN Kerrobert Composite School vs Eaton School, Estonia 2A SIX-MAM Wynyard Composite School vs Hafford Central School, 20-86 3A NINE-MAN Indian Head High School vs Notre Dame Catholic School, 14-6 4A NINE-MAN Melfort Unit and Comprehensive Collegiatevs Martensville High School, 51-15 5A TWELVE-MAN Yorkton Regional High School vs Bishop Mahoney […]

RSEQ – Provincial Football League Championship div 2 2019-2020

November 9, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

Provincial Football League Championship division 2 2019-2020 Juvénile D2 École secondaire Dalbé-Viau vs  Pavilion Wilbrod Dufour Champion de la conférence Est vs Champion de la conférence Ouest Cadet D2 École secondaire Dalbé-Viau  vs École secondaire Sainte-Jean Eudos Champion de la conférence Est vs Champion de la conférence Ouest

PEISAA 2019 Fall All-Stars

November 9, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

As of November 4th, 2019

BCSS 2019 Soccer A Boys Championship

November 9, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

BCSS 2019 BOYS A SOCCER FINAL STANDINGS 1st West Point Grey Academy 2nd Glenlyon Norfodk School 3rd Immaculata Regional High School 4th Aberdeen Hall Senior  5th Southridge School 6th Similkameen Elementary-Secondary School 7th Credo Christian 8th Stratford Hall 9th Kelowna Christian School 10th St. Andrew’s Regional High School 11th Vernon Christian School 12th Nakusp Secondary […]

SHSAA and Canadian Legion

November 6, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

PEISAA 2019 Makasa Intermediate A Volleyball Championship

November 6, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

PEISAA 2019 MIKASA INTERMEDIATE A VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS   Gold Silver Bronze Girls Intermeidate A École sur Mer Souris Regional Kinkora Regional High Boys Intermediate A École sur Mer Montague Intermediate Athena Consolidated

Next Page »