SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

Listen to the “Great One”

May 21, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

2019 NBIAA-ASINB Senior Volleyball Championships

May 21, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

2019 NBIAA-ASINB JUNIOR VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Girls A Tobique Valley School over Minto Memorial High Schook, 2-0 Girls AA Nackawic Senior High School over Aux quatre vents,  2-1 Girls AAA  École Sainte-Anne over Leo Hayes High School, 2-0 Boys A Hartland Community School over Baie-Sainte-Anne, 2-0 Boys AA Bathurst High School over Woodstock High School, 2-0 […]

2019 NSSAF Table Tennis Championship

May 16, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

NSSAF 2019 TABLE TENNIS  CHAMPIONSHIPS NSSAF 2019 TABLE TENNIS  TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS   1st 2nd 3rd Jr Boys Cape Breton Highlands Educaiton Centre/Academy Halifax Grammar School Saint Andrew Junior School Jr Girls Redcliff Middle School Cape Breton Highlands Educaiton Centre/Academy New Ross Consolidate School Intermediate Boys Northeast Kings Education Centre Cape Breton Highlands Educaiton Centre/Academy Dalbrae […]

NBIAA-ASINB 2019 SENIOR VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS PREVIEW

May 14, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

Watch LIVE! Bell Aliant is proud to bring you the NBIAA Senior Volleyball Championships, LIVE!  To view the LIVE broadcasts with Bell Aliant tv1, click the image below or watch Fibe TV channel 1 and 401! Female Volleyball ShowcaseHost: Hartland Community School Sites: Townsview School in WoodstockTournament Manager: Andy ClarkPhone: 375-3000Email: andy.clark@nbed.nb.ca Schedule Saturday – Court 1 & Court 2 11:00 […]

2019 NBIAA-ASINB Cheerleading Championship

May 14, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

2018-2019 Champions:  Results by Schools  1. Saint John High School 165.8 2. Simonds High School 161.85 3. Moncton High School 160.75 4. Harrison Trimble High 160.60 5. Oromocto High School 79.6 6. Carleton North High School 77.7 7. Harbour View High School 77.35 8. École Mathieu-Martin 77.3 9. Central NB Academy 71.2

OFSAA Announces Ultimate Festival

First Ever Ultimate Festival Confirmed For The Fall of 2019 The OFSAA Executive Council met on May 7 and determined that the 2019-2020 OFSAA Ultimate Festival will take place over a period of two days between October 31st and November 2nd, 2019. Currently OFSAA is looking for a host school for the 2019 Ultimate Festival and […]

SHSAA May Newsletter and Sportsmanship Awards

May 12, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

Sportsmanship Award – 4A Boys Volleyball – MJ Vanier Coach Levi Broda and the Vanier Collegiate Vikings Boys Volleyball team were presented with the SHSAA/Sask Milk Sportsmanship Award at a recent school assembly.  BJ Crosbie representing Sask Milk assisted with the presentation.  In addition to the sportsmanship award the team also captured the gold medal […]

SHSAA 2019 Badminton Championships

May 12, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

SHSAA 2019 BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP   GOLD SILVER BRONZE GIRLS SINGLES Marissa Skavlebo, Shellbrook Kenzie Behrns, Cornerstone Christian School (Moose Jaw) Ruth Pecson, Estevan Comprehensive GIRLS DOUBLES Kira Comfort/Mikayla Woodward, Niapwin Marina Liu/Sunnie Chi, , Centinnial Collegiate (Saskatoon) Guiel Salunga/Kaitlyn Tarasoff, John Paul II Collegiate (North Battleford) MIXED DOUBLES Kylie Steverson/Talon Frick, Melville Comprehensive School Kara […]

NSSAF 2019 BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP

May 12, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

For full results click here 2019 NSSAF BADMINTON TEAM CHAMPIONS   GOLD SILVER BRONZE Junior Halifax Grammar Fairview Junior High School Middleton Regional High School Intermediate Cobequid Educaitonal Centre École Secondaire de Par-en-Bas Bible High Junior High School Senior Dr J H Gillis Regional High School Citadel High School Cobequid Educational Centre NSSAF 2018 BADMINTON […]

PEISAA 2019 Wrestling Championships

May 9, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

TEAM POINTS:Novice Girls → Montague ConsolidatedNovice Boys → Montague ConsolidatedBantam Girls → Athena ConsolidatedBantam Boys → Birchwood Intermediate PEISAA 2019 WRESTLING NOVICE CHAMPIONS Novice Girls:32.75kg1. Keyshia Doherty MCS2. Carleigh Moreland ER36.3kg1. Kaidence Weeks ER2. Bianca Harcourt BEL40kg1. Brayah MacDonald MCS2. Charlie Smith TIG44.45kg1. Taylor Stevens MCS2. Kierra MacDougall ATH47.8kg1. Olivia MacDougall ER2. Mya Shea ST. […]

Next Page »