SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

NBIAA-ASINB 2019 SENIOR VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS PREVIEW

May 14, 2019 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

Watch LIVE!

Bell Aliant is proud to bring you the NBIAA Senior Volleyball Championships, LIVE!  To view the LIVE broadcasts with Bell Aliant tv1, click the image below or watch Fibe TV channel 1 and 401!

Female Volleyball Showcase
Host: Hartland Community School 
Sites: Townsview School in Woodstock
Tournament Manager: Andy Clark
Phone: 375-3000
Email: andy.clark@nbed.nb.ca

Schedule

Saturday – Court 1 & Court 2

11:00 AM – A 
Tobique Valley High (SW#1) vs Blackville School (NE#2)
Harvey High (SW#2) vs Minto Memorial High (NE#1)

12:30 PM – AA
Nackawic Senior High (SW#1) vs Louis-J.-Robichaud (NE#2)
Rothesay High (SW#2) vs Aux quatre vents (NE#1)

2:00 PM – AAA
École Sainte-Anne (SW#1) vs Bernice MacNaughton (NE#2)
Leo Hayes High (SW#2) vs Mathieu-Martin (NE#1)

3:30 PM – A
Tobique Valley High (SW#1) vs Minto Memorial High (NE#1)
Harvey High (SW#2) vs Blackville School (NE#2)

5:00 PM – AA
Nackawic Senior High (SW#1) vs Aux quatre vents (NE#1)
Rothesay High (SW#2) vs Louis-J.-Robichaud (NE#2)

6:30 PM – AAA
École Sainte-Anne (SW#1) vs Mathieu-Martin (NE#1)
Leo Hayes High (SW#2) vs Bernice MacNaughton (NE#2)

Sunday – Court 1 & Court 2

9:00 AM – A
Tobique Valley High (SW#1) vs Harvey High (SW#2)
Minto Memorial High (NE#1) vs Blackville School (NE#2)

10:30 AM – AA
Nackawic Senior High (SW#1) vs Rothesay High (SW#2)
Aux quatre vents (NE#1) vs Louis-J.-Robichaud (NE#2)

12:00 PM – AAA
École Sainte-Anne (SW#1) vs Leo Hayes High (SW#2)
Mathieu-Martin (NE#1) vs Bernice MacNaughton (NE#2)

1:30 PM – Court 1
Championship Match ‘A’
              vs. 

3:00 PM – Court 1
Championship Match ‘AA’
              vs. 

4:30 PM – Court 1
Championship Match ‘AAA’
            vs.

Male Volleyball Showcase
Host: École secondaire Népisiguit
Sites: École secondaire Népisiguit and Place-des-Jeunes
Tournament Managers: Stéphane Hachey
Phone: 544-6221
Email: hacstep@nbed.nb.ca 

Schedule

Saturday – Court 1 & Court 2

11:00 AM – A
North & South Esk (NE#1) vs  Nackawic Senior High (SW#2)
Baie-Sainte-Anne (NE#2) vs Hartland Community (SW#1)

12:30 PM – AA
Bathurst High (NE#1) vs Hampton High (SW#2)
Clément-Cormier (NE#2) vs Woodstock High (SW#1)

2:00 PM – AAA
W.-Arthur-Losier (NE#1) vs Oromocto High (SW#2)
Miramichi Valley High (NE#2) vs Leo Hayes High (SW#1)

3:30 PM – A
North & South Esk (NE#1) vs Hartland Community (SW#1)
Baie-Sainte-Anne (NE#2) vs Nackawic Senior High (SW#2)

5:00 PM – AA
Bathurst High (NE#1) vs Woodstock High (SW#1)
Clément-Cormier (NE#2) vs Hampton High (SW#2)

6:30 PM – AAA
 W.-Arthur-Losier (NE#1) vs Leo Hayes High (SW#1)
 Miramichi Valley High (NE#2) vs Oromocto High (SW#2)

Sunday – Court 1 & Court 2

9:00 AM – A
North & South Esk (NE#1) vs Baie-Sainte-Anne (NE#2)
Hartland Community (SW#1) vs Nackawic Senior High (SW#2)

10:30 AM – AA
Bathurst High (NE#1) vs Clément-Cormier (NE#2) 
Woodstock High (SW#1) vs Hampton High (SW#2)

12:00 PM – AAA
W.-Arthur-Losier (NE#1) vs Miramichi Valley High (NE#2)
Leo Hayes High (SW#1) vs Oromocto High (SW#2)

1:30 PM – Court 1
Championshis Match ‘A’
             vs. 

3:00 PM – Court 1
Championship Match ‘AA’
           vs. 

4:30 PM – Court 1
Championship Match ‘AAA’ vs.

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!