SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

2016 BCSS Track and Field Championship

June 5, 2016 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

 

BCSS WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP

*= new record JUNIOR SENIOR/OPEN
100 m Jasmine Lew, Heritage Woods Zion Corrales Nelson, St Thomas More
200 m Jasneet Nijar, Queen Elizabeth S.S. Zion Corrales Nelson, St Thomas More
400 m Jasneet Nijar, Queen Elizabeth S.S. Zion Corrales Nelson, St Thomas More*
800 m Brooke Mussche, Langley Christian Alyssa Mousseau, Wellington S.S.
1500 m Taryn O’Neill, George Elliot Desirae Ridenour, Cowichan S.S.
1500 m Walk Race Marina Andersen, Nanaimo D.S.S. Zoe Zhand, Killarney*
3000 m Grace Fetherstonhaugh, New Westminister S.S. Desirae Ridenour, Cowichan S.S.
Steeplechase Grace Fetherstonhaugh, New Westminister S.S. Gerogia Ginther, Earl Marriot*
Sprint Hurdles Jasneet Nijar, Queen Elizabeth S.S. Nina Schultz, New Westminister S.S.
300/400 m Hurdles Cayla Snow, St John  Brebeuf Elizabeth Gummer, Highland S.S.
4 x 100 Relay Little Flower* Cowichan S.S.
4 x 400 Relay Maple Ridge S.S.
Shot Put Dolly Gabri, Sullivan Heights S.S. Camryn Rogers, R. A. McMath*
Discus Dolly Gabri, Sullivan Heights S.S. Channell Botsis, Dr Charles Best*
Javelin Rori Denness, Earl Marriot S.S. Jaclyn Pauley, Brookswood S.S.
High Jump Alex Porpaczy, Semiahmoo S.S. Nina Schultz, New Westminister H.S.
Hammer Throw Mateya Haintz, Maple Ridge Camryn Rogers, R.A. McMath
Pole Vault Rachel Grohovac, Oak Bay S.S. Maya Asselin-Debelic, Nanaimo D.S.S.
Long Jump Julie Kawai Herdman, Magee S.S. Nina Schultz, New Westminster S.S.*
Triple Jump Gabrielle Hack, Semiahmoo S.S.* Kiana Bekar, Langley Christian

 

BCSS MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP

*=new record JUNIOR SENIOR/OPEN
100 m Kenny Blackman, Surrey Christian Michael Aono, Seaqum S.S.
200 m Kevin Hughes, Langley S.S. Quinn Litherland, St George’s
400 m Paul Fisher, Sir Charles Tupp Quinn Litherland, St George’s
800 m Jordan Schmidt, R.E. Mountain Dean Ellenwood, Langley S.S.
1500 m Daniel James, Sardis School Brendan Hoff, Reynolds S.S.
1500 m Walk Race Philip Ngo, Killarney S.S. Alger Liang, Killarney
3000 m Zach Wyatt, R.E. Mountain S.S.* Brendan Hoff, Reynolds S.S.
Steeplechase Zach Wyatt, R.E. Mountain S.S.* Sean Bergman, Kelowna S.S.*
Sprint Hurdles Diego Medrano, Burnaby South S.S. Anastasse Eliopoulos, Vancouver College
300/400 m Hurdles Jorin Lenton, Maple Ridge S.S. Jasper Schieldel, Vancouver College
4 x 100 Relay R. E. Mountain S.S. Vancouver College*
4 x 400 Relay W. J. Mouat S.S.
Shot Put Jarrett Chong, Riverside S.S. Greg Poirier, Robert Bateman S.S.
Discus Rowan Hamilton, Sardis S.S. Max Szczawinski, Claremont S.S.
Javelin Jarrett Chong, Riverside S.S. Brendan Artley, Collingwood School*
Hammer Throw Rowan Hamilton, Sardis S.S. Vikramjit Gondara, W. J. Mouat S.S.*
High Jump Merveilles Amisi, Steveston-London S.S. Joel Della Siega, Elgin Park S.S.
Pole Vault Ethan Foster, D.W. Poppy S.S. Jason Clare, Nanaimo D.S.S.
Long Jump Eric Che, J.N. Burnett S.S.* Alex Savage, Walnut Grove S.S.
Triple Jump Bryce MacKenzie, Mission S.S. Aaron Postma, Abbotsford Christian School
Para Shot Put Harrison Stuyt-Withnall, Lord Tweedsmuir S.S.
Para 100

Amulatory

David Johnson, Stelly’s S.S.

Comments are closed.