SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

ASAA 2023 Track and Field Championship

ASAA 2023 TEAM TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONS

 Gold
Combined 1AParkland Immanuel Christian School
Combined 2APeace River High School
Combined 3ACochrane High School
Combined 4AMedicine Hat High School

Parkland Immanuel Christian School

Cochrane High School

ASAA 2023 TRACK AND FIELD INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

(NR) = New Record HERE is a link to the photos from Track & Field 2023

ASAA 2023 Track and Field Heptathlon Unify

 Men
400 m AthleteRylan Hart/Harrison Thir, Cold Lake
400m PartnerMark Tristan/Mark Steinhauer, St Oscar Romero (NR)
Javelin 1 AthleteMatthew Bef/Appolon Rain, Camrose Composite
Javelin 2 PartnerKarson Humphrey/Keaton E, Eckville High School
Long Jump 1 AthleteRylan Hart/Harrison Thir, Cold Lake
Long Jump 2 PartnerMark Tristan/Mark Steinhauer, St Oscar Romero (NR)
OverallRylan Hart/Harrison Thir, Cold Lake

ASAA 2023 Track and Field Pentathlon

 WomenMen
100 mReginal Okado, Father LacombeMick Besko, Jasper Place
800 mReginal Okado, Father Lacombe (NR)Mick Besko, Jasper Place
Shot PutKeira MacDonald, George McDougallPadovani Nicola, Medicine Hat
High jumpAva Martiniuk, Morninvile CompositeFrancis Bentley, Raymond
Long jumpAllyson Thain, Camrose CompsoiteMick Besko, Jasper Place
OverallAllyson Thain, Camrose CompositeMick Besko, Jasper Place
 JuniorIntermediateSenior
Sprint HurdlesGabby Paterson, Paul KaneLesley Ameh, Notre Dame (Calgary)Katlynne Pasutto, Renhold Crossing
300 m Hurdles OpenMacKenzie Cumming, Wm Aberhart – GoldAlexandra Ekemenko, Springbank – SilverLesley Ameh, Notre Dame (Calgary)
100 mChristina Ngandu Ye, Ross SheppardAshley Odiase, Ernest ManningDianna Proctor, Strathcona High
200 mChristina Ngandu Ye, Ross SheppardAshley Odiase, Ernest ManningDianna Proctor, Strathcona High
400 mTatiana Quan-Vie, Henry WiseTise Okuboyejo, EP ScarlettCaitlyn Quinton, St Paul Regional
800 mEzra Haller, St Francis XavierMeadow Drebert, Breton High SchoolSorcha Shiu, Ernest Manning (NR)
1500 mAva Dyck, Calgary French InternationalCharlotte Sinke, National Sport SchoolMandeep Sangha, Crescent Heights (NR)
3000 mAva Dyck, Calgary French InternationalCharlotte Sinke, National Sport School (NR)Chloe Turner, William Aberhart (NR)
4x 100 RelayNotre Dame High (Red Deer)Notre Dame (Calgary)Strathcona High School
4 x 400 Relay OpenErnest Manning – GoldCochrane High School – SilverCrescent Heights – Bronze
High JumpPaige Zinger, Notre Dame (Red Deer)Katelyn Hennessy, Strathcona HighTricia Madourie, Lindsay Thurber
Long JumpKaleigh Hamilton, Ernest ManningAddison Lauer, Lillian OsborneCharlize Ostapowich, Strathcona High
Triple JumpMercy Awosoga, Catholic CentralAddison Lauer, Lillian OsborneLucy Okafor, Notre Dame College
Pole VaultJordyn Skarsen, Notre Dame (Bonnyville)Anastasia Kostyrko, Strathcona HighMegan Deere, Western Canada
DscusMercedes Trefenanko, St Paul RegionalChristina Hollingworth, Jasper PlaceDayley Reimer, Prairie Christian
JavelinLivia Newman, St Francis XavierKenddra Justice, Vimy RidgeDayley Reimer, Prairie Christian
Shot PutJessica Chukwunaru, Bishop McNallyMaakor Ikai, Archbishop MacDonaldDayley Reimer, Prairie Christian
    
ParaGoldSilverBronze
Shot Put IntellectualAaliyah Herceg, Vergville CompositeAkutat But, St Oscar RomeroGabrielle Hebert, École Mallaig
100 m IntellectualAaliyah Herceg, Vergville CompositeAkutat But, St Oscar RomeroGabrielle Hebert, École Mallaig
200 m intellectualAkutat But, St Oscar Romero  
    
Mixed 4 x 400 m OpenDr EP Scarlett – GoldBev Facey Community – SilverCold Lake High School  -Broze
    
 MEN  
 JuniorIntermediateSenior
Sprint HurdlesAddison Berry, Springbank Community HSBlake Howells, Austin O’BrienEshaan Virani, Lillian Osborne
300 m Hurdles OpenEshaan Virani, Lillian Osborne – GoldWilliam Kruzuchar, EP Scarlett – SilverChristian Francis, Paul Kane – Bronze
100 mLadanian Henclewood, Jasper PlaceMingyu Sung, Western CanadaJunior Imoukhuede, St Francis (Calgary)
200 mLadanian Henclewood, Jasper PlaceTaran Naidu-Barrentt, Ross SheppardJunior Imoukhuede, St Francis (Calgary)
400 mRyder Rttee, Spruce Grove Composite (NR)Alexai Fadeyiw, Cold LakeCarl Chu, Austin O’Brien
800 mRyder Rttee, Spruce Grove CompositeSeth Ralph, Ryamond High SchoolTyson Versteeg, Parkland Immanuel
1500 mBrady Keller, Lacombe CompositeKai Deausy, Bishop CarrollTyson Versteeg, Parkland Immanuel
3000 mBrady Keller, Lacombe CompositeNathan Woyessa, Notre Dame (Calgary)Tyson Versteeg, Parkland Immanuel
4x 100 RelaySt Albert CatholicHarry AinlayNotre Dame (Calgary)
4 x 400 Relay OpenHarry Ainlay – GoldWestern Canada – SilverSouth Central – Bronze
High JumpEthan Gatzke, Leduc CompositeIsaiah Baker, St Francis (Calgary)Benjamin Pannett, Crescent Heights
Long JumpAlessandro Williams-Card, Bishop McNallyIsaiah Baker, St Francis (Calgary)Bolu Ariyo, Jasper Place
Triple JumpTyler Scharmann Morinville CommunityFaziki Musanganya, Alexandre-TacheBolu Ariyo, Jasper Place
Pole VaultJack Rakochy, William AberhartJamie Debruijin, Lindsay ThurberDrew Klein, Strathcona Hleigh
DscusBen Kemp, Crescent HeightsJayden Tieulie, Bev FaceyJaxen Adam, Cochrane High
JavelinErik Solomon, Cochrane High SchoolChristian Francis, Paul KaneMatthew Barrett, Peace River
Shot PutCameron Patenaude-Peders, EW PrattCyril Atemnkeng, All SaintsConnor Bath, Jasper Place
    
ParaGoldSilverBronze
Shot Put AmbulatroyTheron Marzoukous, Crochrane HSEvan Allison, Crochrane HS 
Shot Put IntellectualDau Dau, Father D MercrediJeffery Mayar, Hilltop Jr/Sr High SchoolJoshue Mandeville, St Oscar Romero
100 m WheelchairJake Hilman, Peace River  
100 m IntellecutalDau Dau, Father D MercrediCage Larocque, Alexander MacKenzie HSPatrick Buzubona, Alexandre-Tache
100 m AmbulatoryJunior Imoukhuede, St Francis (Calgary)  
200 m wheelchairJake Hilman, Peace River (NR)  
200 m ambulatoryTheron Marzoukous, Crochrane HSEvan Allison, Crochrane HS 
200 m intellectualDau Dau, Father D MercrediCage Larocque, Alexander MacKenzie HS 

Comments are closed.