SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

BCSS 2021 Aquatics Championship

November 26, 2021 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

BCSS 2021 AQUATICS COMBINED TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

AAspengrove School
AAWest Point Grey Academy
AAASt Georges

BCSS 2021 AQUATICS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Girls AAspengrove School
Girls AAWest Point Grey Academy
Girls AAABurnaby North Secondary
Boys AAspengrove School
Boys AAWest Poiint Grey Academy
Boys AAASt George’s

BCSS 2021 Aquatics Championship Individual Results

EVENT (NR) = New RecordGOLDSILVERBRONZE
Girls 200 SC Medley RelayNamaimoYork House SchoolMcMath
Boys 220 SC Medley RelaySaintWest Point GreyWest Point Grewy
Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay – OPENMark R Isfeld Senior SecondaryBurnaby NorthNew Westminster
Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay – OPENSaintGrandview HeightsSaint
Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class – Para –Sebastian Massable, EMS  
Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle – B –Kate-Lynn Revoy, Carihi TyeesTristan Yung, YHSKali McCready, Fox
Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle – B –Tyrell O’Dwyer, Dawson CreekLucah Gafka, MEIZachariah Ngal, Stevest-London
50 SC Meter Freestyle – OPENYolanda Zhang, Fraser HeightsMyriam Hickey, YaleSienna Saunders, YHS
Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle – OPENMarcus Mak, ClaremontEthan Fast, ClaremontIden Farzadeh, Saint
Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class – Para –Sebastian Massable, EMS  
Girls 50 SC Meter Backstroke – BImran Rai, SeaAlexa Coote, SemiahmooIsabella Parsons, Nanaimo
Boys 50 SC Meter Backstroke – BErik Schaarschmidt, ReynoldsWill Wu, SaintAngelo Macaraig, RSS
Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke – OPENNatasha Borromeo, RockAshley Ko, AlphaAllison Shen, New Westminister
Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke – OPENAdam Wu, Fraser HeightsMarcus Mak, ClaremontPaul Orogo, St Thomas
Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay – BEMSYork House SchoolSouthridge School
Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay – BSaintWest Point Grey AWest Point Grey B
Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay – OPENNew WestminsterClaremont SecondaryBurnsview Secondary School
Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay – OPENClaremont Secondary SchoolSaint ASaint B
Girls 50 SC Meter Breaststroke – BJasmine Schellinck, WellingtonDanielle Barberie, NanamioClaire Guo, Burnaby North
Boys 50 SC Meter Breaststroke – BRidley Chisolm, Dawson CreekLucas Gafka, MEIJoseph Soo, David Thompson
Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke – OPENBlake Currie, Prince of WalesMacey Larson, Charles BestMello Di
Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke – OPENTristan Schanz, SemiahmooHayden Yeung, Burnaby CentralAdam Jozsa, St Thomas Aquains
Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class – ParaSebastian Massable, EMS  
Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle – BKall MCCready, FoxJohanna Weir, Oak BayRose Esplen, Salish
Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle – BZachariah Ngai, Steveston-LondonLucas Gafka, MEIMatthew Shang, Vancouver Technology Elite
Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle – OPENYolanda Zhang, Fraser HeightsAshley Ko, AlphaEva Wen, Sentinel
Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle – OPENPeter Huang, Charles BestBill Dongfang, Mount DouglasEthan Fast, Claremont
Mixed 200 SC Meter Medley Relay – BRSSWest Point Grey AVancouver Technology Elite
Mixed 200 SC Meter Medley Relay – OPENSentinelCollingwoodKing George
Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class – ParaSebastian Massable, EMS  
Girls 50 SC Meter Butterfly – BSimran Rai, SeaSana Takamura, Walnut GroveJanice Tang, YHS
Boys 50 SC Meter Butterfly – BTyrell O’Dwyer, Dawson CreekNikcy Penz, SaintJayden Cheung, Sentinel
Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly – OPENIris Tinmouth, Mark R IsfeldAngel Yao, McRobertsAshley Ko, Alpha
Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly – OPENAdam Wu, Fraser HeightsBill Dongfang, Mount DouglasPeter Huang, Charles Best
Mixed 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay – BEMSWest Point Grey AVancouver Technology Elite
Mixed 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay – OPENKing GeorgeSouth DeltaSir Winston  Chruchill
Girls 100 SC Meter IM – BSana Takamura, Walnut GroveDanielle Barberie, NanaimoIsabelle Parsons, Nanaimo
Boys 100 SC Meter IM – BLucas Gafka, MEIAngelo Macarig, RSSNicky Penz, Saint
Girls 200 SC Meter IM – OPENAshley Ko, AlphaAllison Shen, New WestministerBriana Chiu, Kits-vd
Boys 200 SC Meter IM – OPENAdam Wu, Fraser Heights (NR)Marcus Mak, ClaremontJermy Slinn, South Delta
Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay – BYHSMcMathNanaimo
Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle RelayWest Point Grey ASaintWest Point Grey B
Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay – OPENMark R IsfeldSemiahmooMcRoberts
Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay – OPENSaintG HeightsSemiahmoo

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!