SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

OFSAA 2024 Boys’ Baseball Championship

June 11, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

OFSAA 2024 Boys Baseball Championship   Boys Baseball Gold Bishop Allen Academy (TDCAA) Silver Donald A Wilson Secondary School (LOSSA) Bronze St Martin Catholic Secondary School (ROPSSAA) Antique Bronze St Anne Saints (SWOSSAA) Semi-final: St Anne Saints (SWOSSAA) 1 – 15 Bishop Allen Academy (TDCAA) Semi-final: Donald A Wilson Secondary School (LOSSA) 5 – 1 […]

BCSS 2024 Golf Championships

June 11, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

BCSS 2024 GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS

SSNL 2024 4A Boys Slo-Pitch Championship

June 11, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

SSNL 2024 Boys Slo-Pitch Championship   Gold Silver Bronze AAAA Clarenville High School Marystown Central High Lewisporte Collegeiate

RSEQ – CHAMPIONNAT PROVINCIAL SCOLAIRE D’ATHLÉTISME EXTÉRIEUR 2024

June 10, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

CHAMPIONNAT PROVINCIAL SCOLAIRE D’ATHLÉTISME EXTÉRIEUR 2024 Classement par catégorie résultats D’Athlétisme RSEQ 2024 Or Argent Bronze Féminin Benjamin Montérégie Québec-Chaudière-Appalaches Montréal Féminin Cadet Montérégie Québec-Chaudière-Appalaches Laurentides-Lanaudiere Féminin Juvénile Cantons-de-l’Est Montérégie Laval         Masculin Benjamin Côte-Nord Québec-Chaudière-Appalaches Montérégie Masculin Cadet Laurentides-Lanaudiere Québec-Chaudière-Appalaches Montérégie Masculin Juvénile Montérégie Cantons-de-l’Est Québec-Chaudière-Appalaches         Cumulative […]

ASAA 2024 Rugby XV Championships

June 10, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

ASAA 2024 Rugby XV Champions Tier I Girls Boys Gold Lethbridge Collegiate Institute Holy Trinity Academy Silver Raymond High School Chinook High School Bronze École secondaire Notre Dame High School (Red Deer) Bowness High School Antique Bronze Bert Church High School Archbishop O’Leary Catholic High School       Tier II Girls Boys Gold Sturgeon […]

RSEQ – Championnat provincial scolaire de flag-football division 3, 2024

June 10, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

Championnat provincial scolaire de flag-football division 3, 2024   Benjamin Féminin Cadet Féminin Juvénile Féminin OR École secondaire Marcellin–Champagnat Collège Bourget Collège de l’Assomption ARGENT Collège Jean de la Mennais Collège Saint-Sacrement Collège St-Paul BRONZE Collège de l’Assomption Collège Nouvelles Frontières Collège Mont-St-Louis BRONZE ANCIEN École secondaire des Pionniers   École secondaire Henri-Bourassa Collège Clarétain         […]

SSNS 2024 Slo-Pitch Championships

June 10, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

Division 1 Boys Gold – Amherst Regional High School Silver – Memorial High School Bronze – Charles P Allen High School Division 1 Girls Gold – Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School Silver – Northumberland Regional High School Bronze – Dalbrae Academy Division 2 Boys Gold – Liverpool Regional High School Silver – Hants North Rural […]

SSNS 2024 Rugby Championships

June 10, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

June 7th  Boys Semifinal 1 – Horton High School vs Lockview High School Boys Semifinal 2 – Northumberland Regional High School vs Charles P Allen High School Girls Semifinal 1 – Horton High School vs Auburn Drive High School Girls Semifinal 2 – Citadel High School vs Northumberland Regional High School June 8th Girls Bronze Medal […]

NBIAA/ASINB 2024 RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP

June 10, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

NBIAA/ASINB 2024 RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP AAA Girls ChampionshipMoncton High School 15 vs 17 Riverview High School AAA Boys Championship – June 7th 6 p.m.Saint John High School 52 – 7 Fredericton High School AA Boys Championship – June 7th 5:30 p.m.Fundy Middle & High School 20 – 16 Rothesay Netherwood School

OFSAA Boys’ 2024 Soccer Championships

June 10, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

OFSAA 2024 BOYS’ SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS   Boys A Boys AA Boys AAA Gold École secondaire Académie catholique Mère–Teresa (ACMT) Holy Trinity Catholic High School (Bradford) St Martin Catholic Secondary School Silver Hamilton District Christian High School Monsignor Percy Johnson Catholic High School St John Henry Newnan Catholic Secondary School (Stoney Creek) Bronze Holy Cross High School […]

« Previous PageNext Page »