SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

MHSAA 2024 Badminton Championships

May 5, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

MHSAA  2024 Badminton Team Champions
 GoldSilverBronze
A-AA JUNIOR VARSITYÉcole Regionale Notre DameCollège régional Gabrielle-RoyCarman Collegiate
AAA-AAAA JUNIOR VARISTYCollège Jeanne-SauvéFort Richmond CollegiateCollège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
    
A-AA VARSITYMinnedosa CollegiateÉcole Regionale Notre DameCarman Collegiate
AAA-AAAA VARSITYFort Richmond CollegiateSt. Paul’s High SchoolMaples Collegiate
École Regionale Notre Dame
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
Minnedosa Collegiate
Fort Richmond Collegiate

MHSAA 2024 BADMINTON INDIVIDUAL JUNIOR VARSITY CHAMPIONS
Girls SinglesSchoolAthlete 
GoldDakotaY Qin 
SilverJeanne SauveH Smith 
BronzeFort RichmondK Li 
Antique BronzeSt John’sS Belches 
    
Boys SinglesSchoolAthlete 
GoldLinden ChristianP Fazekas 
SilverJ H BurnsA Ma 
BronzeCollege BeliveauC Buhler 
Antique BronzeGarden ValleyK Bleznuk 
    
Girls DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldGabrielle RoyM BoskoS Dupuis
SilverRossburnT ChuhaiA Lepischak
BronzeMordenL SpeersR Thiessen
Antique BronzeDauphinT RudkavichD Szymesko
    
Boys DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldJeanne SauveT CousineauR Deluz
SilverNotre DameN CharriereL Simon
BronzeMordenK GriffinT Mullin
Antique BronzeRestonC FlanneryJ Williamson
    
Mixed DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldSt NorbertK HancockN Oman
SilverJeanne SauveS KishoreQ Lagace
BronzeNotre DameM DionL Mangin-Waldner
Antique BronzeNellie McClungI LongS Reid

Click here for JV participant Click here for SR participants

MHSAA 2024 BADMINTON INDIVIDUAL VARSITY CHAMPIONS
Girls SinglesSchoolAthlete 
GoldFort RichmoneR Narwal 
SilverKelvinA Dong 
BronzeSwan ValleyC Zamzow 
Antique BronzeSt JamesA Lurkova 
    
Boys SinglesSchoolAthlete 
GoldSt PaulsA Chen 
Silver St MauriceV Kumar 
BronzePembina TrailsL Chan 
Antique BronzeLeo RemillardZ Normandeau 
    
Girls DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldRestonL KristofC McConell
SilverMiamiA DyckZ Vanstone
BronzeSanfordA BjarnarsonJ Russell
Antique BronzeMinnedosaK LaliberteM Pinette
    
Boys DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldMles MacdonellG Khang NguyenE Reville
SilverSt Paul’sJ BrennaB Tanglin
BronzeNeelinL McDanielL McDaniel
Antique BronzeCarmanC MacCallumR Wolfe
    
Mixed DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldNotre DameL DizengremelW Proudrier
SilverJ H BurnsR NormandJ Joubert
BronzeSt John’s RavenscourtA SharmaA Macdiarmid
Antique BronzeR D ParkerK KrentzC Murray

Sport Manitoba – Qualico Sport For Life Centre

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!