SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

Mikasa PEISAA Intermediate and Senior A Volleyball All Stars and MVP

November 11, 2021 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

PEISAA AA GIRLS” TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS and MVP

Lauryn Monkley Summerside Int.

Mary Anne Gard Hernewood S

olen Trainor Stonepark

Lauryn Woodworth East Wiltshire

Madelyn MacLean Stonepark

MVP: Mava Gauthier East Wiltshire

PEISAA AA BOYS” TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS and MVP

Zachary Connell Summerside Int

Aiden Murnaghan Stonepark

Robbie Douglas Queen Charlotte

Alex Nicholson Queen Charlotte

David Enman East Wiltshire

MVP: Raynor Glenn East Wiltshire

PEISAA “A GIRLS” TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS and MVP

Lia MacQuarrie Englewood

Adrianna Catellier Montague Int

Jillian McInnis Evangeline

Chloe Arsenault Francois Buote

Emily Holmes Francois Buote

MVP: Taylor Hardy Evangeline

PEISAA “A BOYS” TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS and MVP

Riley Biset Grace Christian

Liam Farley Englewood

Ethan Peters-Ellis Englewood

Callum Thomson Belfast

Samuel Collins Ecole-sur-Mer

MVP: Cody Rancourt Grace Christian

PEISAA “A” MEN VOLLEYBALL 2021 LEAGUE ALL-STARS (4 teams)

Balderas, Juan Immanual Christian

Chapman, Daniel Ecole La Belle Cloche

DaCosta, Lucas Ecole La Belle Cloche

Farrell, Noah Ecole Sur Mer

Jones, Owen Ecole Sur Mer

Lyons, William Ecole La Belle Cloche

McGonnell, Simon Grace Christian

PEISAA “A” WOMEN EAST VB 2021 LEAGUE ALL-STARS (9 teams)

1st Team All-Stars

Able, Penelope Immanual Christian

Atkins, Lily Charlottetown Rural

Daley, Kelly Ch’town Rural

Rancourt, Brianna Grace Christian

Trowbridge, Ava Morell Regional

Visser, Emma Immanual Christian

2nd Team All-Stars

Allen, Katelyn Francois Buote

Cyr-Comeault, Alizee Francois Buote

Harris, Anna Souris Regional

Huo, Linda Grace Christian

Rooney, Hannah Montague Regional Red

Sealy, Gabrielle Francois Buote  

PEISAA “A” WOMEN WEST VB 2021 LEAGUE ALL-STARS (6 teams)

1st Team All-Stars

Buch, Colby Kinkora Regional Campbell, Kylee Three Oaks Cullen, Ashley Bluefield Enman, Lydia Ecole Sur Mer Linkletter, Bridgette Kinkora Regional Ryan Ryanna Evangeline

2nd Team All-Stars

Arsenault, Brielle Evangeline

Coughlin, Emma Westisle

Dyment, Alexa Evangeline

Gallant, Andraya Evangeline

Roy, Sarah-Eve Ecole Sur Mer

Thompson, Karlie Three Oaks

PEISAA “A” WOMEN VB CHAMPIONSHIPS ALL-STAR TEAM and MVP

Lily Atkins Ch’town Rural # 8

Keanah Arsenault Evangeline #10

Alexa Dyment Evangeline # 2

Lydia Enman Ecole Sur Mer # 4

Emma Visser Immanuel # 11

MVP: Evangeline # 11 Ryanna Ryan

PEISAA “A” MEN VB CHAMPIONSHIPS ALL-STAR TEAM and MVP

Lucas Alexander Decosta LaBelle Cloche/Souris #10

Owen Dykstra Immanuel # 4

Simon McGonnell Grace Christian #8

John Haley LaBelle Cloche/Souris # 6

Zach Michaud Ecole Sur Mer #7

MVP: Ecole Sur Mer #11 Noah Farrell

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!