SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

NBIAA/ASINB 2024 Badminton Championships

April 29, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

NBIAA/ASINB 2024 Badminton Team Champions
JUNIORGoldSilverBronze
A DIVISIONÉcole Carrefour Beausoleil  
AA DIVISIONPolyvalente Louis-J.-RobichaudWoodstock High SchoolÉcole Clément-Cormier
AAA DIVISIONSaint John High School  
    
SENIORGoldSilverBronze
A DIVISIONSouthern Victoria High School  
AA DIVISIONPolyvalente Thomas-AlbertCarlton North High SchoolPolyvalente Louis-J.-Robichaud
AAA DIVISIONSaint John High School  
École Carrefour Beausoleil
Southern Victoria High School
Polyvalente Louis-J.-Robichaud
Polyvalente Thomas-Albert
Saint John High School
NBIAA/ANISB JUNIOR VARSITY 2024 BADMINTON
LADIES SINGLESAAA DIVISIONAA DIVISIONA DIVISION
GOLDPriyanka Nair (MHS)Sarah Brown {WHS}Richard {CFAS}
SILVERShreya Taol {SJHS}Marika Berube {LJR}Cortes {ÉCB}
BRONZEAiseemaa Gogoi {SJHS}Rowan McCartney {SRHS}Bell-Smith {SdeC}
ANTIQUE BRONZEHannah Mitchell {SJHS}Janie Bourgeois {LJR}Mazerolle {ÉGR}
    
LADIES DOUBLESAAA DIVISIONAA DIVISIONA DIVISION
GOLDNair/Cayago (MHS)Allain/Cormier {CC}Richard/Victoria {CFAS}
SILVERToal /Gogoi {SJHS}Berube/Bourgeois {LJR}Boulet/Boulet {ÉGR}
BRONZEThibodeau /Pugsley {KVHS}Brown/Ciucanu {WHS}Mackey/Montgomery {MHS}
ANTIQUE BRONZEMitchell /Tutorski {SJHS}St Amand/Parent {PTA}Leblanc/Plourde {MFR}
    
MIXED DOUBLESAAA DIVISIONAA DIVISIONA DIVISION
GOLDRay /Gogoi {SJHS}Hebert/Bourgeois {LJR}Sonier/cortes {ÉCB}
SILVERChoi/Nair (MHS)Leblanc/Berube {LJR}Richards/Tyson Sypher {CFAS}
BRONZEArni / Toal {SJHS}Beaulieu/Theriault {LJR}Marande/Mazerolle {ÉGR}
ANTIQUE BRONZEJones /Gwathmey {FHS}Richard/Allian {CC}Theriault/Boulet {ÉGR}
    
BOYS SINGLESAAA DIVISIONAA DIVISIONA DIVISION
GOLDTejas Ray (SJHS}Felix Hebert {LJR}Frenette {MG}
SILVERMathis Léger {ÉSN}Bruno Leblanc {LJR}Sonier {ÉCB}
BRONZENoah Doiron {ÉSN}Yanik Leblanc {LJR}Comeau {ÉCB}
ANTIQUE BRONZENicholas Tremblay {ÉSN}Samuel Beaudin {LJR}Leckey {CFASC}
    
BOYS DOUBLESAAA DIVISIONAA DIVISIONA DIVISION
GOLDDoiron/Daigle (ÉSN)Hebert/Leblanc {LJR}Sonier/Comeau {ÉCB}
SILVERRay / Arni {SJHS}Leblanc/Beaulieu {LJR}Frenette/Dugas {MG}
BRONZELéger/Tremblay (ÉSN)Boucher/Roy-Beoteng {LJR}Thibodeau/Soucy {ÉGR}
ANTIQUE BRONZEGwathmey / Noor {FHS}Richard/Legere {CC}Leckey/C.Smith {CFAS}
    
NBIAA/ANISB 2024 SENIOR BADMINTON
LADIES SINGLESAAA DIVISIONAA DIVISIONA DIVISION
GOLDRachel Gillies {SHS}Gracie Broad {CNHS}Xu {FCA}
SILVERShree Satya {SJHS}Maddy Anderson {CNHS}G. Richards {CFAS}
BRONZEHuxley Abrigo {SHS}Iana Bisnon {LJR}Landry {MFR}
ANTIQUE BRONZELudi Choi (BMHS)Julie-Ann Bernier {PTA}Harris {MHS}
    
LADIES DOUBLESAAA DIVISIONAA DIVISIONA DIVISION
GOLDGillies /Abrigo {SHS}Broad/Anderson {CNHS}Xu/Raya {FCA}
SILVERSatya / Doiron {SJHS}Bisnon/Bisnon {LJR}Mazerolle/Sirois {ÉGR}
BRONZEChoi/Gepiga (BMHS)Bernier/Landry {PTA}Harris/McIntyre {MHS}
ANTIQUE BRONZESlipp /Kelly {FHS}Labrie/Leger {CC}Gaudette/Kennedy {SJDA}
    
MIXED DOUBLESAAA DIVISIONAA DIVISIONA DIVISION
GOLDHuynh /Satya {SJHS}Cote/Landry {PTA}Pelkey/Moore {SVHS}
SILVERSchmidt / Beach {FHS}Kent/Broad {CNHS}Chang/Liu {RNS}
BRONZESlipp /Balasubramani {FHS}Cote/Bernier {PTA}Beaulieu/Boulet {ÉGR}
ANTIQUE BRONZEMurari/Battu {HTHS}Leblanc/Leger {CC}Daigle/Landry
    
BOYS SINGLESAAA DIVISIONAA DIVISIONA DIVISION
GOLDDavid Huynh {SJHS}Joel Cote {PTA}Liu {RNS}
SILVERDavid Kim (MHS)Mikel Cote {PTA}Boulet {ÉGR}
BRONZEArvin Yamani (BMHS)Keon Park {WHS}Moore {SVHS}
ANTIQUE BRONZEJustin Nguyen (LHHS}Everett Kent {CNHS}Daigle {MFR}
    
BOYS DOUBLESAAA DIVISIONAA DIVISIONA DIVISION
GOLDHuynh / Tran {SJHS}Cote/Cote {PTA}Moore/Handsome {SVHS}
SILVERHuang / Balasubramani {FHS}Chase/Kent {CNHS}Chamberlain/Aubin {SJDA}
BRONZEMurari/Murari (HTHS)Park/Schnarr {WHS}Daigle/Johnson {MFR}
ANTIQUE BRONZEBeach / Manual {FHS}Trites/Thomas {CNHS}Mazerolle/Caron {ÉGR}
    

School Codes:

AAABMHS = Bernice MacNaughton High School; ÉSN = École secondaire Népisiguitl FHS = Fredericton ; High School; HTHS = Harrison Trimble High Schooll KVHS = Kennebecasis Valley High SchoolLHHS = Leo Hayes High School; MHS = Moncton High School; SHS = Simmonds High School; SJHS = St John High School

AACC = École Clément-Cormier; CNHS = Carlton North High School; LJR = Polyvalente Louis-J.-Robichaud; PTA = Polyvalente Thomas-Albert; SRHS = Sussex Regional High School; WHS = Woodstock High School

ACFAS = Chipman Forest Avenue School; ÉCB = École Carrefour Beausoleil; ÉGR = École Grande-Rivière; FCA = Fredericton Christian Academy; MFR = École Mgr-M.-F.-Richard; MG = École Marie-Gaétane; MHS = McAdam High School; MMHS = Minto Memorial High School; PRP = Polyvalente Rolant Pépin; RNS = Rothesay Neterwood School; SJDA = Sir James Dunn Academy; SVHS = Southern Victoria High School

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!