SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

PEISAA 2024 Basketball All-Stars and MVP’s

April 3, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

BASKETBALL 2024 LEAGUE ALL-STARS

SENIOR “A” WOMENSCHOOL SENIOR “A” MENSCHOOL
D’ARCIE GALLANTCH’TOWN RURAL #3 RILEY BISSETTGRACE CHRISTIAN
JOHANNA GILLCH’TOWN RURAL #3 NOLAN CASHKENSINGTON
RAEGAN JARDINEMORELL QUENTIN CURRANFRANCOIS BUOTE
AILAH MACDONALDMORELL CLARK GALLANTTHREE OAKS #3
MIA MACKENZIESOURIS XAVIER CLARK GOMEZCH’TOWN RURAL #3
SHANA MACPHEEFRANCOIS BUOTE ETHAN FEEHANMORELL
ELLA MCENTEECH’TOWN RURAL #3 JOSHUA KAYISIGRACE CHRISTIAN
JULIE MCINNIS-TAYLORSOURIS PORTER MACKINNONSOURIS
DEDE NGGRACE CHRISTIAN KYLER MACLEODBLUEFIELD #3
ALEX SCALESFRANCOIS BUOTE TRISTEN MACLEODKENSINGTON
ABBY PETERSKINKORA CODY RANCOURTGRACE CHRISTIAN
MARTHA van DIEPENMORELL   
SENIOR “AA” WOMENSCHOOL SENIOR “AA” MENSCHOOL
ASHLEY HARDYWESTISLE OMAID AHMADICH’TOWN RURAL #2
ADDISON LANGLEYBLUEFIELD #2 BEN CONWAYCOL GRAY #2
KARLY LECLAIRWESTISLE ETHAN GRANTBLUEFIELD #2
IYLA KILBRIDETHREE OAKS #2 MIGUEL HERNANDEZTHREE OAKS #2
THEA KNICKLECOL GRAY #2 ETHAN LOWEMONTAGUE
LAUREN MACCALLUMCH’TOWN RURAL #2 MASON MACNEILCH’TOWN RURAL #2
JOSIE MACLEANBLUEFIELD #2 LANCE POITIERCOL GRAY #1
MOLLY MACNEILCH’TOWN RURAL #2 MICAH POLLARDMONTAGUE
ANDI-LEE REARDONBLUEFIELD #2 COHEN ROBERTSMONTAGUE
AVA TWEEDYCOL GRAY #2 BRANDON SMITHTHREE OAKS #2
   JUSTUS TUPLINWESTISLE #2
SENIOR “AAA” WOMENSCHOOL SENIOR “AAA” MENSCHOOL
JULIETTE BADERCOL GRAY #1 BROCK BRINKWESTISLE #1
KATELYN BROTHERSMONTAGUE BRAYDEN BRUCECOL GRAY #1
SOPHIE CAMPBELLMONTAGUE SETH GAUTHIERCOL GRAY #1
DRU GILLISTHREE OAKS #1 MATTHEW GORRILLWESTISLE #1
JADYN HUGGANCH’TOWN RURAL #1 GABE INGCH’TOWN RURAL #1
NAOMI IKPOTOKINCOL GRAY #1 FAIK ISUFITHREE OAKS #1
SOPHIE LECLAIRBLUEFIELD #1 COULTON MACDOUGALLBLUEFIELD #1
MOLLY MCCOURTBLUEFIELD #1 AIDEN ROSSITERTHREE OAKS #1
REBEKAH MCGEOGHEGANCH’TOWN RURAL #1 KYLER VAIVECOL GRAY #1
ALEX NEWSONCH’TOWN RURAL #1   
ZOE OLSCAMPCH’TOWN RURAL #1   

TOURNAMENT MVP’S 2024

Int A Girls – Maddie Robertson – Hernewood
Int A Boys – Adley Warden – Souris
Int AA Girls – Julia Ghiz – Queen Charlotte
Int AA Boys – Lachlan Hillier – Queen Charlotte
Sr A Women – Amalie Doucet – Francois Buote
Sr A Men – Tristan MacLeod – Kensington
Sr AA Women – Carly Gauthier – Ch’town Rural
Sr AA Men – Cohen Roberts – Montague Regional
Sr AAA Women – Alex Newson – Ch’town Rural
Sr AAA Men – Kyler Vaive – Colonel Gray

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!