SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

SHSAA 2024 Badminton

May 12, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

SHSAA 2024 BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIPS

 GOLDSILVERBRONZE
Girls SinglesCampbell (Jenny Chen)Nipawin (Ksenia Martens)Bedford Road (Emma Grabowski)
Girls DoublesNipawin (Martina Moore & Toni Akinwuntan)LeBoldus (Sofia Francisco &  Claire Tacsay)Nipawin (Keira Tallon & Sydney Velasco)
Mixed DoublesWalter Murray (Jenna Xu & Owen Dobrowsky)Lemberg (Jake Mayo & Saren Petrychyn)MJ Central (Micah Salido-Porter & Tara Nguyen)
Boys SinglesWalter Murray (Felix Lin)Walter Murray (Michael Yan)Luther (Sebastian Callo)
Boys DoublesCampbell (Daniel Xu & Jackson Lai)Evan Hardy (Owen Zhang & Daniel Xiang)LeBoldus (Takach & Curtis)
Girls Single
Girls Doubles
Mixed Doubles
Boys Singles
Boys Doubles

SHSAA 2024 BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIPS PARTICIPANTS
 GIRLSBOYS
DOUBLESGravelbourg (Tucker-Bellaire & Simonsen)Assiniboia (Hillmer & Reid)
 O’Neill (Poligrates & Jupiter)Campbell (Xu & Lai)
 Nipawin (Moore & Akinwuntan)PA St. Mary (De Padua & Doctor)
 Lloydminster (Bacbac & Haile)Walter Murray (Han & Le)
 Rosetown (Weber & Fischer)Rosthern JC (Klassen & Wu)
 LeBoldus (Francisco & Tacsay)LeBoldus (Takach & Curtis)
 Nipawin (Tallon & Velasco)Carrot River (Janzen & Hardie)
 Lloydminster (Vadia & Gazo)Evan Hardy (Zhang & Xiang)
   
 GIRLSBOYS
SINGLESRosetown (Green)MJ Central (Quimio)
 Indian Head (Cabral)Estevan (Won)
 Nipawin (Martens)Englefeld (Cabingan)
 Tommy Douglas (Kaur)Walter Murray (Lin)
 Maple Creek (Whitefish)Val Marie (Schmidt)
 Campbell (Chen)Luther (Callo)
 LeRoy (Valdesimo)PA St. Mary (Lepage)
 Bedford Road (Grabowski)Walter Murray (Yan)
   
MIXEDMJ Central (Salido-Porter & Nguyen)Lemberg (Mayo & Petrychyn)
 Melfort (Laroza & Laroza)Lloydminster (Mendoza & Batang)
 Maple Creek (Frey & Buss)O’Neill (Eng & Quangtakoune)
 Nipawin (Johns & Spice)Walter Murray (Xu & Dobrowsky)

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!