SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

SSNS 2024 Badminton Championships

April 29, 2024 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

SSNS 2024 BADMINTON TEAM CHAMPIONS
 JUNIORINTERMEDIATESENIOR
GOLDHalifax Grammar SchoolCP Allen High School            Cobequid Educational Centre              
SILVERRocky Lake Junior HighCobequid Educational CentreCitadel High School
BRONZESouth Queens Middle SchoolHalifax West High SchoolHalifax West High School
ANTIQUE BRONZEBayview Education CentreLiverpool Regional High SchoolLiverpool Regional High School
Halifax Grammar School
CP Allen High School 
Cobequid Educational Centre

SSNS 2024 BADMINTON INDIVIDUAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONS
Girls SinglesSchoolAthlete 
GoldHalifax GrammarAudry Wang 
SilverWest Bedford        Taniya Shah 
BronzeBluenose AcademyMorgan Nodding 
    
Boys SinglesSchoolAthlete 
GoldRocky Lake JuniorManjot Sagoo 
SilverHalifax GrammarYuvan Barani 
BronzeCentral ColchesterEli Brown 
    
Girls DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldRocky LakeYael KaptominEjin Choi
SilverHalifax GrammarGrace LiCindy Liang
BronzeSouth Queens       Wynn WhynotAnna Shand
Boys DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldClayton ParkTom TranSky Abril
SilverSouth Queens       Carter MurphyGarett MacLeod
BronzePark West              Risshant VatchavariSidhant Bhatia
Mixed DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldPark WestHashini SrinivasanSameer Kanduri
SilverRocky LakeSophia ZhanAayosh K
BronzeBible Hill Jr. HighDanica MacKenzie                Eli-Colburne MacKeen
SSNS 2024 BADMINTON INDIVIDUAL INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONS
Girls SinglesSchoolAthlete 
GoldHalifax West           Preethi Srinivason                   
SilverBayview High         Riya Deshmukh 
BronzePark ViewValerie Sia 
    
Boys SinglesSchoolAthlete 
GoldBedford AcademyTyler Lou 
SilverRocky Lake Jr.Prabh Sagoo            
BronzeCobequidJay Choi 
    
Girls DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldHalifax West          Yiyang LiDiya Diloj John
SilverLiverpoolCalla BrownAnna Tutty
BronzeCP AllenSofia ZizanovicIshita Shah
Boys DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldHalifax West          Conrad LongCedrick Santiago
SilverCobequidEthan WolfeMalky Murphy
BronzeLiverpoolSam HartlenWesley Roy
Mixed DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldLiverpoolBeth WamboldtShalom Ahmad
SilverGaetzbrook Jr.Lily KeizerGavin MacKenzie
BronzeWest Bedford       Drue AldousJohn Xiang
SSNS 2024 BADMINTON INDIVIDUAL SENIOR CHAMPIONS
Girls SinglesSchoolAthlete 
GoldHalifax West          Satviki Bakthula 
SilverCP AllenEvona Jiang 
BronzeCobequidMeghna Anand 
    
Boys SinglesSchoolAthlete 
GoldCitadelVeer Kundhi 
SilverCP AllenJude Dennis 
BronzeCobequidZach Guadet 
    
Girls DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldCP AllenJune ChenRosalyn Chen
SilverYarmouthMaddie HiltzDanica Nakpil
BronzeCobequidAshlin WolfeMadelyn MacLaughlin
Boys DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldCobequidCole McDonaldBrayden Croft-Shay
SilverCitadelTony SuMushfiq Rafi
BronzePark ViewLuca HaaseSammy Cochrane
Mixed DoublesSchoolAthlete 1Athlete 2
GoldCobequidKendra ZiebarthThomas Barnhill
SilverCitadelSarah LuParth Vats
BronzeHalifax West         Akshaya JayakeerthiAdam Saweczko

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!