SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

SSNL 2023 Junior Varsity Table Tennis

SSNL 2023 Junior Varsity Team Table Tennis

RegionChampionRunner-Up
CentralBay d’Epoir AcademySt Anne’s
Central EastGlovertown AcademyGander Collegiate
Central WestDorset CollegiateIndian River High School
Northern PeninsulaViking Trail AcademyCanon Richards
NorthernJen Haven Memorial 
Glovertown Academy

SSNL 2023 Junior Varsity Individual Table Tennis

Region    Boys SinglesGirls SinglesBoys
Double
Girls
Doubles
Mixed
Doubles
Central East

Gold
Gavin Parsons
(Smallwood)
Nibusha Luganathan (Gander)Gavin Parsons/Ashton Oram
(Smallwood)
Avery Moulton & Hayley Babstock (Glovertown Academy)Nibusha Luganathan & Mark Shehata (Gander)
SilverBrady (Lewisporte) Hayley Babstock (Glovertown Academy)Brady/Brayden (Lewisporte)Cheyenne Collins/ Jayden Denty (Glovertown Academy)Isaiah/Jayden (Gloverotown Academy)
BronzeLogan Whalen (Glovertown Academy) Amy (Smallwood)Aaron/Mark (Gander)Mya-Jane/Taylor (Gander)
 
Central West

Gold
Carter Walters
(Dorset Collegiate)
Karlee Warren
(Dorset Collegiate)
Aaron Chaulk/Evan Davis
(Indian River)
Mallory Andrews/Maci Rogers
(Cape John)
Carter Walters/Karlee Warren
(Dorset Collegiate)
SilverDoug Baker
(Indian River)
Chloe Coates
(Main River)
Cooper Roberts/Deacon Osmond
(Dorset Collegiate)
Hailey Anderton/Abigail Morissey-White
(Main River)
Logan Fradsham/Chloe Coates
(Main RIver)
BronzeLogan Fradsham
(Main RIver)
Mallory Andrews
(Cape John)
Isiah Burton/Gavin Payne
(Cape John)
Olivis Sparkes/Zoey Tizzard
(Indian River)
Olivia Sparkes/Ashton Parsons
(Indian River)
 
Northern

Gold
Kaden Noseworthy
(Canon Richards)
Keri White
(Canon Richards)
Shay Williams/Marcus DeVogel
(Viking Trail)
Vanessa Gibbons/Halle Dredge
(Viking Trail)
Kaden Noseworthy/Ricki Genge
(Canon Richards)
SilverBlair Gould
(Canon Richards)
Shelby Dredge
(Viking Trail)
Liam Cully/Colin Newman
(Cloud River Academy)
Kristy Simms/Keisha Kajuatsiak
(Cloud River Academy)
Colin Newman/Kristy SImms
(Cloud River Academy)
BronzeMarcus DeVogel
(Viking Trail)
Madison Humber
(Viking Trail)
Madison Humber/Shelby Sredge
(Viking Trail)
Keegan Taylor/ Halle Dredge
(Viking Trail)
 
Central

Gold
Brady Bartlett
(Bay d’Espoir Academy)
Maria Wells (King Academy)Elias Joe & Kaden Benoit (St. Anne’s)Maria Wells & Jaslene Price
(King Academy)
Elias Joe & Carla Benoit
(St Anne’s)
SilverJaylen Augot (King Academy)Brandi Jeddore
(St. Anne’s)
Jaylen Augot & Jocaob Augot (King Academy)Julia Brushett & Brooklynn Crant (Bay d’Espoir Academy)Nicolas Coombs & Peyton Howse (Bay d’Espoir Academy)
BronzeJacob Augot (King Academy)Peyton Howse
(Bay d’Espoir Academy)
Brady Bartlett & Johnathon Lee (Bay d’Espoir Academy)Natasha Lee-Hunt & Brianna Hoskins (Bay d’Espoir Academy)Peter Manuel & Natasha Lee-Hunt (Bay d’Espoir Academy)

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!