SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

SSNL Hiring Marketing and Communication Coordinator

Click here

SSNS 2022 Table Tennis Championship

SSNS 2022 TABLE TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS   1st 2nd 3rd Jr Boys May 16th May 16th Musquodoboit Rural High School Jr Girls Halifax Grammar Centre Inverness Education Centre/Academy Bridgewater Junior High Intermediate Boys Cobequid Education Centre Cape Breton Highlands Educaiton Centre/Academy Amherst Regional High School Intermediate Girls Cobequid Education Centre Cape Breton Highlands Educaiton Centre/Academy […]

CIAAA AD Digest – May 2022

CLICK HERE FOR CURRENT ISSUE

ASAA 2022 TEAM HANDBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

2022 ASAA TEAM HANDBALL CHAMPIONS   GOLD SILVER BRONZE Girls Tier I Salisbury Composite School Harry Ainlay High School Lillian Osborne High School Girls Tier II Bentley School École Mallaig Community School Central Alberta Christian High School Boys Tier I Lillian Osborne High School St Peter the Apostle Catholic High School Harry Ainlay High School […]

SHSAA 2022 Badminton Championship

SHSAA 2022 BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP   GOLD SILVER BRONZE GIRLS SINGLES Nataly Eng, Archbishoop M C O’Neill Catholic HS Marissa Skavlebo, W P Sanddin Publi High School, Shellbrook Grace Chamberlain, William Mason School, Choiceland GIRLS DOUBLES Jenny Liu/Jaiyan Cau,Campbell Collegaite Bree Brassard/Krezhanna Delima, Lloydminster Comprehensive High School Sierra Ross/Daniela Palaganas, Ponteix School MIXED DOUBLES Michael Chai/Nilah […]

SSNL 2022 Badminton Championship

SSNL 2022 BADMINTON TEAM CHAMPIONS Placing School Awards 1 Bay d’Espoir Academy Gold Medals 2 Fortune Bay Academy Silver Medals SSNL 2022 BADMINTON INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS   GOLD SILVER BRONZE Boys Singles Marcus Hoskins, Bay d’Espoir Academy Adam Poole, St Lewis Academy Justin Young, Bonne Bay Academy Girls Singles Jenni Simpson, Glovertown Academy Norah Grant, Botwood […]

PEISAA – 2022 YONEX BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIPS

PEISAA 2022 YONEX BADMINTON OVERALL TEAM CHAMPIONS   MEN WOMEN MIXED NOVICE       BANTAM       INTERMEDIATE       JUVENILE Three Oaks Senior High School Colonel Gray Senior High School   SENIOR Charlottetown Rural High School Westisle Composite High School   SENIOR MIXED     Three Oaks Senior High School

RSEQ 2022 Championnat provincial scolaire invitation d’haltérophilie division 3

Championnat provincial scolaire invitation d’haltérophilie division 3 RSEQ 2022 Wt Masculine École Wt Féminin École 49kg Santiago Apolinar Polyvalente Hyacinthe-Delorme 45kg Emma Robchaud Collège Bourget 55kg Justin Giguère Académie Lafontaine 49kg Doriane Demers École de la Magdeleine 61kg Zacharie St-George École secondaire De Mortagne 55kg Mia Chouinard Collège St-Maurice 67kg Nicolas Landry École de la […]

MHSAA 2022 Cross Country Championship

2022 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS Team Results A-AAA JV Boys: Sanford CollegiateA-AAA JV Girls:  Sanford CollegiateA-AAA Varsity Boys: École Edward Schreyer School (Beausejour)A-AAA Varsity Girls: Sanford Collegiate AAAA JV Boys: St. Paul’s High SchoolAAAA JV Girls: Collège Miles Macdonell CollegiateAAAA Varsity Boys: St. Paul’s High SchoolAAAA Varsity Girls: St. Mary’s Academy Individual Results JV BoysGold: […]

NBIAA-ASINB 2022 Junior Volleyball Championships

2022 NBIAA-ASINB JUNIOR VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP Girls A  John Caldwell School Girls AA Polyvalente A J-Savoie Girls AAA Leo Hayes High School Boys AA Bathurst High School over Miramichi Valley High School Boys AAA Fredericton High School 2022 NBIAA-ASINB JUNIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP PARTICIPANTS AA AAA Woodstock High School Fredericton High School Hampton High School Leo […]

Next Page »