SCHOOL SPORT CANADA• SPORT SCOLAIRE CANADA

Schott McAdam NWT Badminton Championships

Schott McAdam NWT Badminton Championships – Hay River Grade 6 Division Ladies Men Double Ladies Double Men Mixed 2022 Coira Wilson Brayden Flett Claire Loutit/Havanna Paulette Joud Berero/Kyren Poitras Alice King/Brayden Flett Grade 7/8 Division Ladies Men Double Ladies Double Men Double Mixed 2022 Kenna MacDonald-Taylor Lexin Bird Kenna MacDonald-Taylor/Ella Jewell Jaquan Blythe/Demetri McDonald Ella Jewell/Tony Roberts […]

NBIAA-ASINB Athlete of the Month

NBIAA has re-launched the Athlete of the Month award to recognize outstanding contributions by student-athletes for their accomplishments, dedication and passion within their sport and in the classroom. One female and one male athlete will be chosen each month and highlighted on the NBIAA Website and Social Media pages. The program will provide a platform, both […]

YSAA 2022 Senior Volleyball Championship

St. Francis “sweeps” Senior Boys Volleyball Finals; F.H. claims girls’ crown The Yukon Schools Athletic Association Senior Volleyball finals featured close competition in both matches. By Morris Prokop on December 1, 2022 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter The Yukon Schools Athletic Association Senior Volleyball finals featured close competition in both matches. The finals took place at F.H.Collins in […]

MHSAA 2022 BOSTON PIZZA VARSITY VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

MHSAA 2022 BOSTON PIZZA VARSITY VOLLEYBALL   GOLD SILVER BRONZE GIRLS A Deloraine School Hamiota Collegiate Institute Grandview School GIRLS AA Major Pratt School Hapnort Collegiate Institute Rosenort School GIRLS AAA Westgate Mennonite Collegiate Collège Béliveau Linden Christian School GIRLS AAAA Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate Institut Collège Vincent Massey Collegiate (Winnipeg)         […]

Yellowknife Senior Badminton

December 5, 2022 by  
Filed under Provincial and Territorial News

Sr. Badminton Tournament Yellowknife Singles Division 15U Girls 15U Boys 19U Girls 19U Boys 2022 Olefa Duru (SJF) Tyson Hernandez (St. Pat’s) Raine Mingo (St. Pat’s) Ben Naugler (St. Pat’s) Doubles Division 15U Girls 15U Boys 15U Mixed 19U Girls 19U Boys 19U Mixed 2022 Tahlia Garaba/Angelina Wainman (E3SS) Tyson Hernandez/Abraham Fontanilla (St. Pat’s) Morgan Stable/Clifford […]

Yellowknife Junior Badminton

Jr. Badminton Tournament Yellowknife Grade 8 Division Girls Singles Boys Singles Girls Doubles Boys Doubles Mixed Division Banner 2022 Orlee Duru (RLN) Zachary Mathison (SPHS) Orlee Duru/Sydney Galusha(RLN) Zachary Mathison/Joshua Castada (SPHS) Syehsa Badong/Zachary Mathison (SPHS) École St. Patrick’s High School Grade 7 Division Girls Singles Boys Singles Girls Doubles Boys Doubles Mixed Division Banner 2022 […]

SSNS 2022 DIVISION 1 & 2 VARSITY VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

SSNS 2022 Volleyball Championship   GOLD SILVER BRONZE DIVISION 1 GIRLS Lockview High School Cobequid Educational Centre Halifax West High School DIVISION 2 GIRLS West Kings District High School Strait Area Education Recreation Centre École  secondaire Par-en-Bas         DIVISION 1 BOYS Dartmouth High School Bay View High School Lockview High School DIVISION […]

BCSS 2022 Boys Volleyball Championship

BCSS 2022 BOYS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP   GOLD SILVER BRONZE BOYS A Vancouver Christian Cedars Christian School Unity Christian School BOYS AA Langley Christian Mennonite Educational Institute Duchess Park Secondary School BOYS AAA Kelowna Secondary School Claremont Secondary School Elgin Park Secondary School BCSS 2022 VOLLEYBALL AWARDS   A AA AAA Most Outstanding Player Brennan Wicke, […]

BCSS 2022 Girls Volleyball Championship

BCSS 2022 Girls Volleyball Championship   GOLD SILVER BRONZE GIRLS A Credo Christian High School Southpointe Academy Immanulata Regional High School GIRLS AA Kalamalka Secondary School Mulgrave School Langlely Fundamental Middle/ Secondary School GIRLS AAA Robert Alexander McMath Secondary School West Vancouver Secondary School College Heights Secondary School GIRLS AAAA Okanagan Mission Secondary School Mount […]

BCSS 2022 Football Championship

BCSS 2022 Football Championships Grade 8 Vancouver College 12-13 St Thomas More Collegiate Junior Varsity AA École Windsor Secondary AA 13-12 Vernon Secondary AA Junior Varsity 3A New Westminister Secondary 32-55 Vancouver College Senior AA Robert Bateman Secondary 45-14 John Barsby Community School Senior AAA GW Graham Secondary 12-13 Vancouver College  JV AA Semi Final […]

Next Page »